Jeffrey Scott Howard
RESOLVED

Howard, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
12/21/2006
-
Missing From
Thousand Oaks, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Howard disappeared from Thousand Oaks, California on December 21, 2006. In March 2009, his skeleton was found inside his car, which had fallen 800 feet off a cliff in Zuma Canyon. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Howard, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/21/2006
- Missing From Thousand Oaks, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .