Jeffrey Stewart Christian Immel

Immel, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 02/08/1989
  • Missing From Alameda, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1955 (70)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Timex watch on his left wrist.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Immel may have a mustache. He wears eyeglasses, and he has scars on his left wrist and on his right knee. He may go by his middle name, Christian.

Details of Disappearance

Immel was last seen in his boat in Alameda, California on February 8, 1989. Immel was headed towards San Francisco Bay at the time.

His boat was discovered submerged in the bay on February 9, the day following his disappearance. There was no sign of Immel at the scene. It is believed that he may have drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda Police Department 510-748-4508

. .