Jeffrey Vedrine

Vedrine, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/01/2024
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/26/1999 (26)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 215 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vedrine was last seen in Miami, Florida on December 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-603-6300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.