Jeffrey Wayne Braziel
Braziel, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/28/2006
- Missing From Midland, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/04/1969 (56)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 150 - 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Braziel is mentally handicapped. He may be in danger as a result of his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Braziel has a scar on his upper lip and tattoos on his right arm and chest. He is missing a front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Braziel was last seen in the area of Lee and Illinois in Midland, Texas on February 28, 2006. He has never been heard from again.
Braziel was not reported missing until March 13, nearly two weeks after his disappearance. He may be in El Paso, Texas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2010; alternate height and weight added.