Jeffry Willis Schmidt
Schmidt, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/28/2018
- Missing From Columbia, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1953 (72)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Schmidt was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on December 28, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2020; casefile added.