Jelyzza Jenay Whitaker
Whitaker, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/24/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Whitaker was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 24, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North County Police Cooperative 314‐428‐7374
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.