Jenifer Guzman Ortega
Ortega, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/18/2023
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/26/1997 (28)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White sweater, a green shirt, black pants and snow boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ortega may use the last name Guzman.
Details of Disappearance
Ortega was last seen in Oakland, California on April 18, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.