Jenika Brianne Feuerstein
RESOLVED
Feuerstein, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
01/03/2009
-
Missing From
Mesa, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Feuerstein disappeared from Mesa, Arizona on January 3, 2009. In April 2014, target shooters found her skeletal remains taped inside a plastic container in the desert near Apache Lake. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Feuerstein, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/03/2009
- Missing From Mesa, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .