Jennie Lee Fisher
Fisher, circa 1991
- Missing Since 01/14/1991
- Missing From Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/18/1953 (72)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Fisher may have been suicidal at the time of her January 1991 disappearance. She has violent tendencies and has been known to abuse drugs. Fisher also suffers from epilepsy.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Older model, beat-up van
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fisher has a scar on her left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was last seen in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida on January 14, 1991. Her husband stated she told him she was leaving him, packed some belongings and left their home. He said she got into an older model, beat-up van with two "biker" type men. She has never been heard from again.
Fisher left two children behind in the care of her husband. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2010; details of disappearance updated.