Jennifer Ann Fowler
Fowler, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/20/2008
- Missing From Walnut Creek, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fowler was last seen in Walnut Creek, California on November 20, 2008. She left her vehicle behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Contra Costa Sheriff's Office 925-313-2512
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2017; casefile added.