Jennifer Anne Kline

Kline, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/01/2021
  • Missing From Eureka, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kline has tattoos on her fingers.

Details of Disappearance

Kline was last seen in Eureka, California sometime between 2021 and 2023. She has resided in the California cities of Arcata, Cutten, Eureka, and Fortuna in the past, as well as Hawaii. She was not reported missing until 2025. Very little information is available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7251

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2026; casefile added.