Jennifer Coleen Moore

RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/19/2017
  • Missing From Chico, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Moore disappeared from Chico, California on June 19, 2017. Her remains were found in a remote area of Forest Ranch in Butte County, California in January 2021. In June of that year, authorities arrested Dustin Kimball for Moore's murder. She was reportedly dating him at the time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Glenn County Sheriff's Department 530-934-6431

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2021; case resolved.