Jennifer Consigny Gordon

Gordon, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 10/18/1994
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1965 (60)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 118 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blouse, jeans and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Gordon is HIV-positive and she used heroin and crack cocaine at the time of her disappearance. She had a large hump on her back as the result of an infection.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Dark red hair, green eyes. Gordon may use the aliases Jennifer Miller, Jennifer Consigny Gordon and/or Jennifer Cosigny Gordon.

Details of Disappearance

Gordon was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on October 18, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2204

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2020; middle name and picture added.