Jennifer Ester Lauria
Lauria, circa 2014
- Missing Since 12/01/2014
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/11/1970 (55)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 190 - 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lauria may use the last name Pent.
Details of Disappearance
Lauria was last seen when she was dropped off at the Greyhound bus terminal in ther 1200 block of North Marion Street in Tampa, Florida on December 1, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2025; casefile added.