Jennifer Ha

Jennifer, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/01/2012
  • Missing From Vancouver, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1994 (29)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 90 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored hooded sweatshirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jennifer was last seen in Vancouver, Washington on January 1, 2012. Authorities believe she jumped off the Glenn L. Jackson Memorial Bridge into the Columbia River.

A witness saw a woman matching Jennifer's description jump from midspan on the south side of the bridge shortly after 4:00 p.m. The witness called 911 and authorities responded to the scene and searched for two and a half hours, but were unable to find a body. She is presumed to be deceased.

Investigating Agency

  • Vancouver Police Department 360-487-7400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2012; casefile added.