Jennifer Hernandez Garcia

Jennifer, circa 2022; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 01/05/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/06/2004 (22)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jennifer may use the first name Belinda. She has a scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Jennifer was last seen in Los Angeles, Florida on January 5, 2022. She was staying with a sponsor. She left home after an argument and has never been heard from again.

Authorities believe she left of her own accord with her daughter, Jazlyn Hernandez. Jazlyn's date of birth is September 12, 2020, making her a year old in January 2022. Photos and additional information for her are unavailable. Jennifer and Jazlyn may be in the company of an adult male, and may still be in the local area.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.