Jennifer Jean Reed
Reed, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/18/2024
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 02/08/1972 (54)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink tube top and blue denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Reed may use the last name Castro. She is of Guamanian descent. She has the following tattoos: the initials "RIP BMC" on her neck, the cartoon character Tweetie Bird on her back, the letters "RED" on her chest, and unspecified tattoos on both arms and wrists, her left hand, her right finger and her right foot. Reed's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Reed was last seen in Vallejo, California on September 18, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.