Jennifer Joyce Bench

Bench, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 08/16/1995
  • Missing From Boxelder, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1962 (60)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Bench has dark-colored spots on her upper right thigh. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Bench was last seen in Boxelder, Texas on August 16, 1995. Her personal belongings and her pets were discovered abandoned in her residence the day after her disappearance. Bench has never been heard from again. She was single and unemployed at the time of her disappearance, and her family lived outside the county. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Red River County Sheriff's Office 903-427-3838

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 24, 2017; details of disappearance updated.