Jennifer Lee Peterson

Peterson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/27/2022
  • Missing From La Crosse, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Peterson has a history of addiction issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Peterson's nickname is Jen P.

Details of Disappearance

Peterson was last seen in La Crosse, Wisconsin on September 27, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Peterson has a history of moving around and has lived in several different counties in Wisconsin as well as places throughout the country. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • La Crosse Police Department 608-785-5962

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; picture added.