Jennifer Louise Winkler

Winkler, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 05/01/1998
  • Missing From Kilgore, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/13/1957 (68)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Winkler has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Winkler's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo on her back. Winkler may use the last names Berrier, Porter and/or Swistak.

Details of Disappearance

Winkler was last seen leaving the Casino Tropical Nite Club on Highway 31 west of Kilgore, Texas sometime during May 1998. She was accompanied by two unidentified Hispanic males at the time. Winkler has never been seen again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Gregg County Sheriff's Office 903-236-8400

. .