Jennifer Lynn Vallandingham

Vallandingham, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 09/28/1988
  • Missing From Santa Ana, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1959 (66)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Vallandingham has two metal plates implanted in her right wrist, with a resulting scar, and a skin graft scar on her buttock. She has the following tattoos: a rose on her wrist, a peacock on her right shoulder, a heart with wings on her chest and a lightning bolt on her back. She may use the alias name Jennifer Lyn Evans.

Details of Disappearance

Vallandingham was last seen in Santa Ana, California on September 28, 1988. She was arrested with an acquaintance that day, but didn't show up for court the next day, and it was assumed she had been released. She has never been heard from again and there are rumors that she is deceased.

Few details are available in her case. Westminster, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Westminster Police Department 714-898-3315

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.