Jennifer Lynn Wallis
Wallis, circa 1997
- Missing Since 11/14/1997
- Missing From Dobbins, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/11/1962 (62)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wallis was last seen near her Dobbins, California home on November 14, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she's missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba County Sheriff's Office 530-749-7777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2008; casefile added.