Jennifer M. Hammond
RESOLVED

Hammond, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/01/2003
-
Missing From
Ballston Spa, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hammond disappeared from Ballston Spa, New York sometime during August 2003. In October 2009, fragments of her skull were found in a remote area of Greenfield, New York. The rest of the body is still missing. Hammond's death remains under investigation and is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hammond, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/01/2003
- Missing From Ballston Spa, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .