Jennifer Mae Enyart
Jennifer, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2010)
- Missing Since 09/21/2000
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/20/1984 (41)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white striped outfit.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Jennifer may use the last name Smith or the alias name Rochelle Smith.
Details of Disappearance
Jennifer ran away from her parents' Spokane, Washington home in August 2000. On September 21, she was located in Seattle, where the police arrested her for prostitution and notified her parents of her whereabouts. Her parents went there and picked her up.
They were driving her home to Spokane when they stopped at a gas station at the corner of 56th and Tacoma Mall Boulevard in Tacoma, Washington. Jennifer got out of her parents' car there and ran away. She has never been heard from again.
Jennifer may be in the Spokane area, or may have traveled to Florida. Although she left of her own accord, the passage of time since her disappearance indicates she could have met with foul play. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-798-4721
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2017; details of disappearance updated.