Jennifer Marie Donais
Donais, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/05/2014
- Missing From Oak Grove, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/07/1981 (43)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Burgundy 1997 Pontiac Bonneville with the Missouri license plate number PM3D1R and an all-leather interior except for the cloth driver's seat
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Donais has a tattoo of a flower on her left upper breast and a tattoo of a heart with flames on her lower right leg. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Jen and she may use the alias name Amber Kemme.
Details of Disappearance
Donais was last seen in Oak Grove, Missouri on September 5, 2014. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a burgundy 1997 Pontiac Bonneville with the Missouri license plate number PM3D1R. The vehicle has a leather interior, except for the driver's seat, which is cloth.
Donais was reported missing in mid-April 2015. She has occasionally dropped out of sight for as long as a couple of months at a time, but she has never been gone for this long, and her loved ones don't believe she would have left town or abandoned her three children without letting anyone know. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 816-541-8017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2018; casefile added.