Jennifer Marie Ledesma

Ledesma, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/23/2022
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/10/1984 (38)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes. Ledesma has a large black and white tattoo on her upper chest of a design with a skull and flowers. She has a tattoo of her last name "Ledesma" on her wrist and a tattoo of a sun and flames on her calf.

Details of Disappearance

Ledesma was last seen in Sacramento, California on June 23, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2023; casefile added.