Jennifer Marie Peters

Peters, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 06/06/2007
  • Missing From Mesa, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 09/10/1983 (42)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Peters has been diagnosed with schizophrenia and has a history of suicide attempts. She requires medication to control her condition, and she does not have the medicine with her. If Peters is without her medicine, she may attempt to harm herself.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Peters wears eyeglasses. She has a scar on her right thigh, double-pierced ears and crooked bottom teeth. She had highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Peters was last seen at approximately 3:30 a.m. on June 6, 2007 at her residence in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Country Club Drive and McKellips in Mesa, Arizona. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesa Police Department 480-644-2211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2008; casefile added.