Jennifer Marie Walters
Walter, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/27/2022
- Missing From Hopkinsville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walters was last seen at a truck stop/rest area near Hopkinsville, Kentucky on December 27, 2022. She was probably en route back to her Livingston Parish, Louisiana home at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Louisiana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-435-1345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.