Jennifer Marie Wayland

Wayland, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 12/03/2018
  • Missing From Mystic, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Toyota Corolla with the Connecticut license plate number AB37445
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wayland was last seen in a Toyota Corolla with the Connecticut license plate number AB37445 in Mystic, Connecticut on December 3, 2018. She was unresponsive at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Groton Police Department 860-441-6712

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2019; casefile added.