Jennifer Marie Wilson
Wilson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/10/2004
- Missing From Canyon County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/03/1973 (53)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Diamond stud earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in Canyon County, California on January 10, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Authorities do not believe she left of her own accord.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2026; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.