Jennifer Michelle Showen
Showen, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/06/2022
- Missing From Pahoa, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Hummer H3 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair.
Details of Disappearance
Showen was last seen in Pahoa, Hawaii on July 6, 2022. She lived in the Hawaiian Shores subdivision with her two young sons; they had moved there from Montana several years earlier. She has never been heard from again and her red Hummer H3 has been located abandoned. Few details are available in Showen's case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Hawaii Police Department 808-935-3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.