Jennifer Reidy

Jennifer, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 07/06/1993
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/02/1977 (47)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 98 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jennifer was last seen in Redding, California on July 6, 1993. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to San Francisco, California after her disappearance, and that city's police are investigating her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2025; age-progression added.