Jennifer Rose Danzy

Danzy, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/01/2022
  • Missing From Pollack, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Danzy's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Danzy was last seen in Alexandria, Louisiana sometime in early February 2022. She had left her mother's residence in Pollack, Louisiana following an argument and was living with a daughter in Alexandria. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Grant Parish Sheriff's Office 318-627-2020

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.