Jennifere Tidwell

Tidwell, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/15/2022
  • Missing From Pflugerville, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1974 (51)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tidwell's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tidwell was last seen in Pflugerville, Texas on September 15, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.