Jenny Moore
Moore, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/26/2024
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/2004 (21)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Moore may use the last name James.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on July 26, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2025; casefile added.