Jequita Jean Knipe

Knipe, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 02/15/1986
  • Missing From Cartwright, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Knipe was last seen in the vicinity of Willafa Woods Road and Boat Club Road in Cartwright, Oklahoma on February 15, 1986. She has never been heard from again. She didn't own a car at the time of her disappearance, and after she went missing authorities weren't able to determine if she'd taken any extra clothes with her. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bryan County Sheriff's Office 580-924-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.