Jerald Anthony Williams

Williams, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 12/13/2007
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1987 (39)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and green plaid Pendleton shirt, a gray hooded zip-up sweatshirt and light blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Williams has three lines tattooed on the lest side of his chest and a faded tattoo of a marijuana leaf on his left calf. He broke his left ankle in 2006 and had two surgical screws inserted into it, with a resulting scar. His right ear is pierced and his upper and lower teeth are crooked. Williams usually shaves his head and he has a thin mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Stockton, California on December 13, 2007. Shortly before his disappearance, he had broken up with his underage girlfriend and was extremely upset about it. He has never been heard from again.

Williams has a history of using illegal drugs. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2011; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.