Jerard Dayan Massey

Massey, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/17/2024
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/27/1974 (52)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Massey was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on September 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.