Jerel Ricky Faught Jr.
Faught, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/01/2024
- Missing From Nevada, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/13/1981 (44)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Faught has a scar on his left eyebrow and a scar on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Faught was last seen in Nevada, Missouri on January 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Faught was convicted of sexual abuse of a 25-year-old woman in 2007; he is required to register as a sex offender.
Investigating Agency
- Vernon County Sheriff's Office 417‐283‐4400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2025; distinguishing characteristics updated.