Jerell Lamar Hopkins
Hopkins, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/14/2021
- Missing From Escambia County, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/12/1984 (38)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hopkins was last seen in the 6500 block of East Shore Drive in Escambia County, Florida on March 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9620
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2023; casefile added.