Jeremiah Alfred Payne III

Payne, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/12/2017
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1991 (34)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Payne's nickname is J.R.

Details of Disappearance

Payne left his Jacksonville, Florida residence on October 12, 2017, telling his family he was going to California. He never got in touch with his loved ones again, and they reported him missing on March 7, 2018, almost five months later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.