Jeremiah Dominic Meara
Meara, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/13/2000
- Missing From Northlake, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/04/1939 (87)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 1999 Hyundai Sonata with the Illinois license plate number YDA177
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Meara has a slight scar on his upper left arm. He wears bifocal glasses with brown frames.
Details of Disappearance
Meara was last seen on March 13, 2000 in Northlake, Illinois. He indicated that he was going to work in Shaumburg, Illinois, but never arrived there. His car, a dark green 1999 Hyundai Sonata with the Illinois license plate number YDA177, is also missing. Few details are available in Meara's case.
Investigating Agency
- Northlake Police Department 708-344-2128
Source Information
. .