Jeremiah Dominique Bryant
Bryant, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/01/2008
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/08/1987 (33)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bryant styled his hair in collar-length dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Tallahassee, Florida sometime in February 2008. He got into an argument with a relative, packed a bag of clothes and left, and he has never been heard from again.Bryant has a history of leaving the area for months at a time, and as a result he wasn't reported missing until September 2008. However, he's never been gone for this long before. There is no evidence of foul play in his case, but it remains unsolved.
Many agencies list the date of Bryant's disappearance as September 14, 2008.
Investigating Agency
- Tallahassee Police Department 850-891-4200
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; details of disappearance updated.