Jeremiah Edward Foco

Foco, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 07/22/2015
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1980 (42)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Foco's nickname is Jay. He shaves his head and he wears eyeglasses for reading.

Details of Disappearance

Foco was last seen in Seattle, Washington on July 22, 2015. Surveillance camera footage showed him pulling into his apartment complex's parking garage at 12:07 a.m. Later that day, the cameras showed someone resembling Foco, carrying a backpack, at the bus station he normally took to work. It hasn't been confirmed that the man at the bus stop was Foco, however.

He was a software engineer at the company Oracle in Bellevue, Washington, and had told his boss he was going to the office that day to get his laptop computer repaired. He didn't show up that day and has never been heard from again. His car was found left behind at his apartment on 6th Avenue south.

Foco was born and raised in Standish, Michigan and graduated from Standish-Sterling Central High School; his parents still live there. He enjoys golf and snowboarding. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5007

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; details of disappearance updated.