Jeremiah Jordan Jake

Jake, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 04/02/2019
  • Missing From Kirtland, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/25/1996 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, black pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jake is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His nickname is Miah. He has a W-shaped scar on the right side of his head, and his name "Jake" tattooed on both his right arm and on the back of his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Jake was last seen at a Kentucky Fried Chicken restaurant in Kirtland, New Mexico on April 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Police Department, Shiprock District 505-368-1350

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; casefile added.