Jeremiah Kwasi Davon Jamison

Jamison, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/07/2025
  • Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jamison was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on July 7, 2025. Hee has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2026; casefile added.