Jeremie Dwaine Denney
Denney, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/25/2019
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/29/1976 (46)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Denney may have a beard. He has a tattoo of a star on his arm and a surgical scar on his ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Denney was last seen in Sacramento, California on December 25, 2019, Christmas Day. He has never been heard from again. Denney was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2021; casefile added.