Jeremy Adam Hayward

Hayward, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 04/16/1998
  • Missing From Eugene, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/08/1976 (49)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hayward suffers from mental illness and requires medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hayward has a scar under his chin, a scar on his abdomen and a tattoo of a dragon on his right shoulder. He has previously fractured his nose. At the time of his disappearance, he had sutures in his right hand at the fourth digit and at the ulnar aspect.

Details of Disappearance

Hayward was last seen at Sacred Heart Hospital in the vicinity of 13th Avenue and Hilyard Street in Eugene, Oregon on April 16, 1998. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he may have been working as a cook at a Burger King restaurant in Roseburg, Oregon. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4167

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2020; picture added, distinguishing characteristic, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.