Jeremy Alexander Vasquez
Jeremy, circa 2020; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2025)
- Missing Since 02/20/2020
- Missing From Victoria, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/09/2003 (22)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red or black hooded sweatshirt, a white t-shirt, black pants or blue jeans, and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Jeremy's name "Jermey"; this is a misspelling. He may use the last name Grande.
Details of Disappearance
Jeremy was last seen in Victoria, Texas on February 20, 2020. He was supposed to go to school that day, but after an argument between his father and stepmother, he said he wasn't going to school and needed to get some air. His stepmother saw him walk into the woods near his home in the 1600 block of Bottom Street. He took his dog with him. Hours later, the dog returned without him. Jeremy has never been heard from again.
Jeremy has no history of running away from home, and he didn't pack anything to take with him. At the time of his disappearance, he was a sophomore at Victoria East High School. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Victoria Police Department 361-573-3221
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2025; casefile added.