Jeremy Clint Hadaway

Hadaway, circa 2021; Some of Hadaway's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/14/2021
  • Missing From Gilmer, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1981 (43)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, beige pants and boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hadaway has a scar on his left arm, and the following tattoos: a band of barbed wire on his upper arm, the words "Mama Gayle" on his right arm, a stack of skulls on his right forearm, the words "Daddy Jerry" on his left arm, a portrait of his mother, himself and his father on his chest, a cross on his back, and possibly other tattoos. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Hadaway may use the name Bubba Bodeen.

Details of Disappearance

Hadaway was last seen at his uncle's home off Cottonwood Road in Pritchett, Texas on February 7, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Upshur County Sheriff's Office 903-843-2541

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2024; casefile added.